Risolto

tourist pass

  • 25 April 2022
  • 2 risposte
  • 103 visualizzazioni

Hi

 

we are planing to travle to italy this sommer and we need a sim card for data In our router.

In the tourist pass is there only 20 gb inside italy?

is there otter package with more data?

icon

Miglior risposta da Lady_True 27 April 2022, 09:31

Vedi l'originale

2 risposte

Livello utente 3
Badge +8

Hi @Perw , look at this offert
https://www.windtre.it/offerte-internet-mobile/cube-lite/

It's a only internet data service prepaid, you can use it in Italy and recharge it only if you need

Livello utente 4
Badge +13

Hi

 

we are planing to travle to italy this sommer and we need a sim card for data In our router.

In the tourist pass is there only 20 gb inside italy?

is there otter package with more data?

I have seen that the internet traffic of 20 GB can only be used in Italy.

An alternative with a higher internet threshold and more minutes for calls is this 

https://www.windtre.it/offerte-estero-da-italia/call-your-country-super/ 

Maybe ask the store directly

Rispondi alla domanda