Risolto

Check if my mobile number is available

  • 19 May 2022
  • 2 risposte
  • 53 visualizzazioni

I am a foreigner. Before the COVID-19, I visited Italy frequently. So I bought an wind mobile phone number and was using it.

I am going to visit Italy again after 2 years, but suddenly the USIM is not recognized on my mobile phone. I tried to log in from the homepage, but it says it doesn't work for some unknown reason. What can be done in this case?

icon

Miglior risposta da Waine 19 May 2022, 16:39

Vedi l'originale

2 risposte

Livello utente 3
Badge +7
probably  you haven’t carried out the annual refill and it has been deactivated due to prepaid expiration.
After 13 months from the date of the last refill, the SIM is deactivated, the numbering is still available for a possible reactivation request for a further 11 months. Once this period has expired, the numbering cannot be recovered.
You only have the possibility to activate a new sim with a different number

Hi, @Yuna Yang we hope that your doubt has been clarified! Remember to select the best answer of @Waine 😊 

Rispondi alla domanda